The Sturgeon Bay Clippers girls track team scored 143 points, topping second-place Southern Door (123) and third place Gibraltar (83) to win the Packerland Conference Championships in Brussels on Monday.
Cate Anderson swept the hurdles events, Hannah Sternard won every jump event, Andrea Wilke captured the pole vault crown, and the 4x400m relay dominated to pace the Clippers. The boys took fourth place overall with Craven Lautenbach's second place finish in the triple jump the team's best placing.
GIRLS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.9Ella Tarkowski13.51aSturgeon Bay
6.9Tiviana Andropolis13.88aSturgeon Bay
8.9Cady Carlson14.53aSturgeon Bay
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
1.9Ella Tarkowski13.36a PRSturgeon Bay
6.9Tiviana Andropolis13.98aSturgeon Bay
7.9Cady Carlson14.28aSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
9.9Cady Carlson29.89aSturgeon Bay
12.11Claire Bohn31.59aSturgeon Bay
9Ella TarkowskiDNSSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.9Ella Tarkowski1:04.59a PRSturgeon Bay
7.10Jade Tomberlin1:07.68a PRSturgeon Bay
8.11Mallory Barker1:10.62a PRSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
3.9Julia Michalski2:41.46a PRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.10Julia Kurek5:53.58a PRSturgeon Bay
5.9Julia Michalski5:59.61a PRSturgeon Bay
11.12Maggie Stephens6:49.83a SRSturgeon Bay
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.10Julia Kurek13:09.66a SRSturgeon Bay
7.12Maggie Stephens15:08.81a SRSturgeon Bay
9.10Natalia Michalski16:46.52a PRSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
1.11Cate Anderson16.49aSturgeon Bay
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Prelims
1.11Cate Anderson17.11aSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
1.11Cate Anderson49.67a SRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
9Tiviana Andropolis
9Ella Tarkowski
12Kenzie Fish
9Cady Carlson
55.68aSturgeon Bay - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
11Mallory Barker
10Grace Felhofer
11Claire Bohn
9Tiviana Andropolis
1:59.72aSturgeon Bay - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.
11Cate Anderson
10Jade Tomberlin
11Mallory Barker
12Hannah Sternard
4:30.17aSturgeon Bay - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
2.
10Jade Tomberlin
12Maggie Stephens
9Julia Michalski
10Julia Kurek
11:16.50Sturgeon Bay - A
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
7.11Madelyn Wind31-00.00Sturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Prelims
7.11Madelyn Wind31-01.00Sturgeon Bay
11.12Molly LeCloux25-10.00Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
6.11Madelyn Wind84-05Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Prelims
8.11Madelyn Wind76-01Sturgeon Bay
12.12Molly LeCloux70-05Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals
5.10Jade Tomberlin4-08.00Sturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.11Andrea Wilke8-00.00Sturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Hannah Sternard15-00.50Sturgeon Bay
3.12Kenzie Fish14-07.50Sturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
1.12Hannah Sternard14-10.00Sturgeon Bay
3.12Kenzie Fish14-07.50Sturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Hannah Sternard30-10.00Sturgeon Bay
5.9Cady Carlson28-00.25 PRSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
1.12Hannah Sternard30-07.50Sturgeon Bay
7.9Cady Carlson27-00.25Sturgeon Bay
BOYS
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
4.12Ricky Carlson11.75aSturgeon Bay
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
5.12Ricky Carlson11.83aSturgeon Bay
9.9Patrick Haese12.11aSturgeon Bay
10.10Kordell Anderson12.22aSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
9Patrick HaeseDNSSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
6.9Patrick Haese24.86aSturgeon Bay
15.10Race Kasten27.96aSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
6.10Xavier Jandrin58.51a PRSturgeon Bay
11.11Phil Schmidt1:03.11a PRSturgeon Bay
11Nathan KlaubaufDNSSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
10.9Ozzie Langfeldt2:31.30a PRSturgeon Bay
13.10Glenn Faller2:45.52a SRSturgeon Bay
9Ethan DeNamurDNSSturgeon Bay
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
5.10Tatum Routhieaux17.73aSturgeon Bay
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims
4.10Tatum Routhieaux17.79aSturgeon Bay
9Ozzie LangfeldtDNSSturgeon Bay
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
5.10Tatum Routhieaux45.52a PRSturgeon Bay
8.10Race Kasten48.55a PRSturgeon Bay
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
6.
12Ricky Carlson
11David Zuehlke
10Kordell Anderson
10Craven Lautenbach
50.15aSturgeon Bay - A
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
10Kordell Anderson
9Patrick Haese
11David Zuehlke
12Ricky Carlson
1:39.55aSturgeon Bay - A
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.
10Chase Hasenjager
10Xavier Jandrin
10Tatum Routhieaux
10Craven Lautenbach
4:04.66aSturgeon Bay - A
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.
10Chase Hasenjager
9Ethan DeNamur
10Glenn Faller
9Ozzie Langfeldt
10:48.29aSturgeon Bay - A
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
3.10Gannon Evers38-08.00Sturgeon Bay
4.9Braden Evers38-01.50Sturgeon Bay
5.11David Zuehlke37-04.50Sturgeon Bay
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Prelims
3.10Gannon Evers38-08.00Sturgeon Bay
4.9Braden Evers38-01.50Sturgeon Bay
5.11David Zuehlke37-03.50Sturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
2.10Gannon Evers123-05 PRSturgeon Bay
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Prelims
5.10Gannon Evers113-07Sturgeon Bay
12.11Drew Barganz94-05Sturgeon Bay
21.11David Zuehlke74-02Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals
7.11Espen Walker5-04.00Sturgeon Bay
9.10Xavier Jandrin5-02.00Sturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
5.10Xavier Jandrin11-00.00 PRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
5.9Patrick Haese17-05.50Sturgeon Bay
9.10Kordell Anderson16-06.00 PRSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
4.9Patrick Haese17-03.50Sturgeon Bay
9.10Kordell Anderson16-06.00Sturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
3.10Craven Lautenbach36-08.75 PRSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
2.10Craven Lautenbach36-08.00Sturgeon Bay
10Chase HasenjagerNDSturgeon Bay