The Sturgeon Bay Clippers track team posted five event wins at the Berlin Invite hosted at Ripon College on Thursday.
On the girls side, Nida Zukauskaite cleaned up with event wins in the 60m hurdles and high jump. Ella Tarkowski won the 60m dash and Cady Carlson won the 200m. For the boys, Xavier Jandrin won the pole vault.
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash Varsity - Prelims
11.12Kordell Anderson7.77aPRSturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2.12Chase Hasenjager24.36aPRSturgeon Bay
17.9Daniel Wienke27.17aPRSturgeon Bay
20.9Cedar Tomberlin27.56aPRSturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
9.10Simon Downey59.98aPRSturgeon Bay
9Kemal WienkeDNSSturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.9Daniel Wienke2:29.82aPRSturgeon Bay
13.10Simon Downey2:40.31aPRSturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
7.10Zone Wienke5:26.17aPRSturgeon Bay
9Ross SpritkaDNSSturgeon Bay
60m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
5.9Cedar Tomberlin10.11aPRSturgeon Bay
6.11Ozzie Langfeldt10.30aPRSturgeon Bay
60m Hurdles Varsity - Prelims
5.11Ozzie Langfeldt10.37aSturgeon Bay
7.9Cedar Tomberlin11.05aSturgeon Bay
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
4.12
Chase Hasenjager
12
Kordell Anderson
9
Kemal Wienke
10
Zone Wienke
1:43.71a
Sturgeon Bay - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
2.11Braden Evers44' 3PRSturgeon Bay
3.12Gannon Evers43' 5PRSturgeon Bay
10.11Seth Laughlin36' 8.5PRSturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals
2.12Chase Hasenjager5' 8PRSturgeon Bay
7.9Cedar Tomberlin5' 6PRSturgeon Bay
7.10Merlin Walker5' 6PRSturgeon Bay
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.12Xavier Jandrin11' 6PRSturgeon Bay
12Zach OlsonNHSturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
10.12Craven Lautenbach18' 0PRSturgeon Bay
9Kemal WienkeSCRSturgeon Bay
10Zone WienkeSCRSturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
8.12Craven Lautenbach37' 5PRSturgeon Bay
12.12Chase Hasenjager35' 9.5PRSturgeon Bay
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Ella Tarkowski 8.07aPR
Sturgeon Bay
3. 11 Tiviana Andropolis 8.43aPR
Sturgeon Bay
8. 11 Cady Carlson 8.53aPR
Sturgeon Bay
60 Meter Dash Varsity - Prelims
1. 11 Ella Tarkowski 8.17a
Sturgeon Bay
7. 11 Cady Carlson 8.55a
Sturgeon Bay
8. 11 Tiviana Andropolis 8.56a
Sturgeon Bay
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
2. 11 Ella Tarkowski 28.71aPR
Sturgeon Bay
23. 11 Alexa Olson 34.34aPR
Sturgeon Bay
25. 10 Ava Estes 35.12aSR
Sturgeon Bay
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Cady Carlson 1:05.42aPR
Sturgeon Bay
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
4. 12 Julia Kurek 2:47.26aPR
Sturgeon Bay
6. 12 Jade Tomberlin 2:54.02aPR
Sturgeon Bay
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
2. 12 Julia Kurek 5:50.27aPR
Sturgeon Bay
60m Hurdles Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Nida Zukauskaite 10.30aPR
Sturgeon Bay
60m Hurdles Varsity - Prelims
1. 12 Nida Zukauskaite 10.55a
Sturgeon Bay
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
3.
12
Jade Tomberlin
10
Ava Estes
12
Mercedes Hanley
12
Julia Kurek
12:21.45a
Sturgeon Bay - A
Shot Put Varsity - Finals
6. 12 Gabriella Luett 27' 0SR
Sturgeon Bay
10. 10 Alexis Lenius 24' 5PR
Sturgeon Bay
24. 9 Hailey Olson 17' 1PR
Sturgeon Bay
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Nida Zukauskaite 5' 0PR
Sturgeon Bay
2. 12 Jade Tomberlin 4' 10PR
Sturgeon Bay
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
22. 10 Ava Estes 10' 6SR
Sturgeon Bay
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
11 Ella Tarkowski SCR
Sturgeon Bay